Showing posts with label baby. Show all posts
Showing posts with label baby. Show all posts

Tuesday, June 24

2ND VISIT TO GYNAE

the exact appmnt date was on the 11th june.. tp sbb keje, postponed kpd 25th june.. hari ni someone fr DEMC called o inform that my gynae's clinic will be closed on 25th.. pulokk!!! nasib sempat tanye Dr available ke tak hari ni.. at last, dpt gak pi jumpe Dr pkul 2pm td..

Ya Habibi masih lg kat office, he'll finish class at 2pm.. so, i was planning to meet him up at DEMC. walaupun appmnt set within 2pm to 2.30pm, tak semestinya bleh jumpe Dr masa tu jugak.. Dr kan on call.. tetiba ade org nak bersalin ke.. mesti die kena attend dulu.. i was expecting dlm 2.30pm mcm tu baru smpai my turn.. tup2 blom sempat habibi smpai, dah kena panggil.. so dgn x best tp bercampur excited, masukla sy sorang diri jumpe Dr.. sembang2 sket, pastu buat ultrasound..

ni la saat paling tunggu2 nih.. but habibi was not there to share this beautiful moment. isk.. isk.. lmbat smpai sbb susah cari parking.. isk.. there was one big change utk ultrasound kali ni.. last visit, kitorang husband and wife duk complaint kat Dr sbb ultrasound machine tu nmpak mcm conventional (tak canggih sgtlaa).. agaknye tersinggung, kali ni dtg, perghhh, dah pakai flat screen.. in addition tu that, patient tak yah la nak duk sibuk share the same screen ngan Dr. we will have our own screen to view our little baby inside the womb!! haha!! double thumbs up!!

agak2 la kan, i'm the first mom-to-be to use this machine.. sbb masa Dr buat ultrasound, skali 3 org nurse masuk utk tgk.. hmm agak je la.. but that's not the point.. nak cerita pasal baby dlm perut..

dear baby,
hari ni mommy dpt tgk baby dgn jelas dkt screen.. u r developing very well dearie.. i can see ur head, ur hands, ur legs and ur heart beating!! Dr tu zoomed btul2 until mommy can see ur healthy bones grow. comelnye!! Dr ade cuba tunjuk kat mommy ur eyes, tp mommy tak dpt detect la sayang.. this is my first time, so mommy mcm blur sket.. x bleh nak imagine how it looks like.. tp at first, mommy ade tanye Dr, knape baby terbalik ni?? Dr kata baby mmg akan gerak2 dlm womb, so positions tu slalu berubah.. owh..

alhamdullilah, Dr kata baby sihat.. insyaallah in the a month's time, mommy would be able to feel your movement syg.. oh ye, mommy was expecting daddy to arrive anytime soon, tp smpai Dr habis scan, daddy tak sampai jugak.. well, i promise u that we'll come together next time to see ur progress dear baby..

mmm deep down mommy's heart, mommy felt guilty.. takut sgt sbb mommy slalu skip vitamins.. daddy yg sabar tiap2 mlm pujuk utk mkn all those vitamins.. sblm visit ni, mommy cuma mkn folic asid dgn neurogain, obimin (vitamin) ada, tp mommy tak bleh mkn sbb the pill is very very very big to swallow.. but according to Dr, that wasn't enough.. Dr kasik mommy calsium, ion plus folic asid lagi.. semua pills tu a bit smaller compared to obimin.. so mommy akan cuba mkn ok!! insyaallah..


Dear awk sayang,
(hmm bila la nak pandai panggil "abg" ni - bkn sy tak mau, ridz ckp die rasa mcm nama die sabaruddin kalau panggil "abg".. hisy.. )

dah 15 weeks pregnant, fr the very first day smpai hari ni, u r always there by my side.. to support, to understand, to cheer, to calm me down and to massage.. and to jaga waktu mkn vitamins.. hehe!! terima kasih bnyk2 sbb sabar and trus sabar.. terima kasih Ya Allah sbb kurniakan suami yg sabar, yg penyayang, yg menjaga hati dan yg sgt pandai tolerate..

nota kaki
*next gynae visit, kite gi sesama ek!! janji tau!!
*sayang awk slalu!!

Sunday, June 8

update!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
shopping for some rockin mom's-to-be attire

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
that's one good looking tummy

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
i'm so in love with you honey

Wednesday, May 14

gynae visit

we've never seen anything so wonderful on the computer screen - our baby's heartbeats! Subhanallah..

hari ni we went to DEMC to do sayang's second check-up. The first check-up was with our regular doctor - Dr. Zaini. But being first timers, we decided that maybe we should play safe with a gynaecologist, and we met Dr. Mazita who was really pleasant and we think we want her to be on our team when sayang delivers, InsyaAllah..

sayang did an ultrasound and we saw our little baby swimming in sayang's womb. the baby was moving round and round, and the doctor showed us the baby's heartbeat. we know some of you like our friend diza would want to know whether it's a boy or girl. Well, at just 9 weeks, it's too early to tell you see, because the baby is still yet to take on the form of a baby. but the doctor said that by our next visit we can see lil's baby looking more human like. well whether it's a girl or boy, we'll leave it to God to decide, and we pray to him that our baby will be born perfect and healthy..

anyway, on the ultrasound screen, kita nampak baby punya heartbeat degup-degup tau, you can't really see the heart tau, but nampaklah jelas gak it blinking and blinking on the screen! So proud our lil' baby working hard to grow up!

Saturday, April 26

mommy & daddy to be!

Sayang is gonna be a Mommy!

i'm too elated to describe how i feel, seronok sangat tak tahu nak kata apa, i can only smile, and smile, and when we're together, we giggle and giggle. Both of us are thankful, excited, surprised, nervous, just emotionally overwhelmed.

too excited


we found out two weeks ago, so this is sort of a delayed transmission, but news is already spreading, so do doakan kesejahteraan baby kitorang ni kay? The baby is about 7 weeks old now and she/he probably gonna make his/her big showcase come this december, hehe!

i'm so so so happy that i think my beautiful bubbly wife deserves these. ini bukanlah sogokan but a token of love and appreciation (cheewah!) baby i want more babies tau!

versace glasses



makeups

Friday, April 11

knok.. knokk!! is there a doctor in the house??

You really want to know the whole story is it, sayang?? yess, u were talking last night!! even though your eyes were closed.. hee takutnyee!! ini yg awk cakap..

Ridz: oowwhh, uhumm, yes.. yess.. ok.. are you sure? she is pregnant? really really pregnant? hehehe..(continue smiling :D.. pastu dah start merapu wkrzpkh wkpszzz!@%$??)

In addition to that, you were also giggling (mcm happy sgt sbb doctor dlm mimpi tu beritahu good news). well, I'm not very sure whether the conversation was with a doctor or someone else.. but you sounded like you were talking to a doctor la sayang.. that's what i can tell..

Anyway sayang, i do realize that you can't wait to be a father.. lately suka sgt tgk babiess.. well, we'll pray together and hopefully Allah will grant us with His beautiful and wonderful gifts soon.. insyaallah